Ahad, 18 Mac 2018

PDRM Night Run 2018

Event: My first 21K! I choose this run because it's a night run, so I thought it's more relaxing compared to a day run. Tapi sebenarnya not an easy run.

Venue: Dataran Merdeka

Flagged off at 8.10pm. 

03:20:40


Comment:  Road closure well done. Amboi amboiii..mentang mentang larian PDRM, siap block jalan besar lagi ok... (eg Jalan Kinabalu) . The killer site is area at Taman Burung and Bukit Tunku, tapi ku redah aje. Siap ada sorang brader ni jerit "Subhanallah" kuat kuat kat area Taman Burung tu...gelak besar kami. Water station was well placed except for the last part tu patut lagi banyak. Ada satu water station siap bagi gel. The last 1K was like pulling a big stone at your leg and holding a big burden on the shoulder. Alhamdulillah within cut off time walaupun mula-mula nak run rasa berderau darah dengan 3rd degree oozing piles that I had at that time. Melecet bontot, sengal kaki dan sakit lutut. Well worth the experience.

Siap pakai finisher t-shirt tu untuk 2 minggu tak basuh basuh....hehehe...acah je.

Tiada ulasan:

Catat Ulasan