Khamis, 26 Februari 2015

Penat lah

I am tired. Drained. Worn out. Physically and emotionally. Just like what the kryptonite does to Superman. 

Just because of one incident that involved my unit. And the cases belong to Sally and Ze Bozz. 

You could say that mistake can happen. We are only human.

But some mistakes can be prevented. If only you follow the SOP.

Dr..takkan kami nak tercongok depan tu tengok dr grossing

Iye...aku tak expect engko duduk dekat-dekat dengan dr tu pon. Then the dr will blame you for sexual harrassment. Dr pon sama, kena check juga. After all we work as a team. Tolong menolong la. 

MLT kena check. Dr pon sama kena double check. Tak boleh la nak blame, ehh...Dr D ni selalu tak nak check, main tuanggg je terus dalam filter paper...

Tapi yang engko pon sama bagi silap kaset pehal. Some other time, the mlt is missing. To be fair, both are to be blamed for not double check with each other.

Tiada ulasan:

Catat Ulasan