Hari ni masuk la hari ke 2 aku ganti puasa. Altogether ada 12 hari yang aku kena ganti. Haaa.. apa pasal banyak sangat hari yang aku kena ganti tu ialah kerana...err...remember I told the story of going to perform umrah during ramadhan but later was told by penipu durjana it was cancelled simply because I failed to get the visa? The day penipu durjana told me that, I stopped taking estelle-35, the medication which acts as contraceptive pill but at the same time can also be used to lengthen my hari takde period so that I will be able to perform tawaf widak on my last day at Mekah. Because I stopped it suddenly, and I didn't continue until the 21st day of period cycle, now the cycle become chaotic. My ovaries (not sure left or right, since I was not able to feel anything if the ovary keluar telur) now confused whether to ovulate or not, therefore simply produce the hormones irregularly, which subsequently result in bleeding irregularly, ikut suka ati dia je. Semua hari berdarah adalah 12 hari. Tak syok pun makan di bulan puasa. One particular day during Ramadhan, I brought a container filled with sandwich, wrapped in a non woven eco-friendly bag, suddenly Haji (yang aku terserempak kat toilet perempuan tu) stopped me at the mid of the corridor and tanya, "Haaa...apa bawak tu?" Tak suka tau kena sergah sergah macam tu. Dah la makan sorok-sorok, dah tu kena ganti pulak. I heard from my cousins, the Indonesian contract worker also never fasting because of their heavy work during day time, they only pay the fidyah. Apa kena mengena dengan aku yang period dan tak boleh puasa, dengan those Indon contract, aku pun tak tau. Mungkin aku dah melalut kerana kehilangan darah di bulan puasa.
By right, penipu durjana will call my abah today, to confirm the refund duit $20070. Asik delay, delay, delay. This time, if we still could not get the money back, I will go to KL this coming weekend to lodge a police report.
Banyak dugaan mengganti puasa di bulan raya. Antaranya office mate bawak kuih raya, aku hanya menengok aje. Ya Tuhan, berikan aku kekuatan untuk mengganti puasa sebanyak 12 hari ni. Amin...
Ya Allah, kesiannya. Bukan rezeki la tu. Hope you get your money back fast. Pil tu bukan boleh buat main2. I masa buat Haji, masa kat Mina terlewat makan pil tu 12 jam. Terus period 14 hari. Imagine la. Anyway, yg sergah2 tu memang tak matang, macam my ex-colleagues. Memang padan la muka dia terbuka pintu toilet tu. Lain kali dia sergah, cuba buat lawak 'eh, pintu toilet tu memang takleh kunci ya?' LOL!
BalasPadam1.Won't take those pills unnecessarily again. Serik gua!
BalasPadam2. Maybe the squatting Haji didnt learn female reproductive system during biology class. Hee