Isnin, 2 Januari 2012

Here comes 2012

31st December 2011.




With a groups of single and single-again friends, we went to Pangkor. I reached there when my friends already having a nap, probably tired after travelling from KL. Dipped ourselves at the beach in the evening. The current was a bit rough. Sambil mandi manda laut tu sambil seronok tengok perangai orang. They come in various size and shape. Some of them come singles, few come in couples, some of them in groups.




But the most memorable was




1. A fat makwe with a thin pakwe,


2. A Ind lady with a pink top and a yellow short with a black underwear, with a Bangle man.




I thought I was going to stay awake for the bunga api but how wrong I was. We were almost knocked out by midnight, only awakened for short while due to the noise outside the chalet due to the fireworks. Penat seh!




1 January 2012


Happy New Year!




The next day was even more tiring. First we don the life jacket. Then we went island hopping. Then we stop at an island for snorkelling. That was my first time going snorkelling. I couldnt stand still in the water due to the life jacket. Maybe because I could not balance and hold up my head properly. Ada la nampak corals, colourful fishes. Dalam hati ada gak terpikir kalau ada la ular laut macam mana ye... Then we moved to Coral Islands. Lagi berenang berenang dan berenang. Wahh...sangat seronok walaupun kepala aku dah naik pening.




Night activity after dinner, here comes the karaoke session. Ini adalah sesi untuk melepas geram dan aku sangat lah berpuas hati kerana dapat menyanyi lagu-lagu berikut:

1. Tiada lagi kidungmu

2. Cinta Kristal...(hehe)




We went back the next day.


It was a blasted and a stimulating weekend, indeed.


Tiada ulasan:

Catat Ulasan