Ze Bozz told me that I got 89 for the SKT. I felt a bit down, ye la kan, tiap-tiap hari aku balik kerja lepas pukul 6. Kengkadang validate result sampai pukul 7. There was once I went back at 7.30pm, after magrib prayer because I wanted to clear all the cases before I go for holiday. Then, there's the equipment list that I prepared for Ze Bozz before she go for meeting in HQ. Tah berapa kali draft, until I sacrified my lunch time, just to complete the equipment list which include Taiping and Teluk Intan as well, baru dia puas hati. Tu patut kerja P.A dia yang bengap tu la yang sepatutnya buat list dan kerja taip menaip tu. Bukannya aku. Tapi aku yang bodoh ni ikut je la kan, sebab aku malas nak bercakap. There was a request for turn around time , from 2006 to 2010, and the letter requesting was send on Friday, data need to be complete by Monday. Aku buat juga! There's also the workload for the department, which should have been done by Kak Sally but because she was on mc that day, the job was passed to me. I was the one who need to analyse the data , to be given to Ze Bozz. There's also the QAP project, which initially on Unsatisfactory Non Gynae, then additional Unsatisfactory FNAC. Whenever she was not around, people came to seek second opinion from me. Loh the nephrologist did renal biopsy, asking Ze Bozz to see the case, but because she was in KL at that time, she passed my number to Loh, to see the case. It's a bit bully la kan, but I see it as an opportunity for me to see more cases and to be more experienced. During Kaly on long leave, Cik Pinat showed all the malignant cases to me, not to the other specialists. What makes me more mad at her is that the person who was on mc, who was absent during the meeting, who didn't do any QAP project, who is 3 years junior in specialist, but 4 years older than me, get the same mark!! I didn't question her marks, but then Ze Bozz should have consider to put extra mark for me, for all the extra effort! It looks like if she dislike me once, she would dislike me forever! Apa je yang aku buat takkan kena di mata Ze Bozz.
Aku sangat down. And yet when Ze Bozz told me that I got 89, I told her that it's ok. Kan? Bangang tak bunyi nya? Macam baik pulak aku jadinya kan? Sedangkan deep down marah macam antu raya mengamuk.
Therefore, that evening, to get rid of the mengamuk antu raya and the sad feeling too, aku sedekah betik sebijik pada Kak Fiyah. It was raining heavily at that time.
The happy part was it was replied by goreng cempedak yang panas meletup the very next evening, (Tuesday) soon after I came out of the car. Yeay! Malamnya mood aku ok balik, so aku start buat pola baju. Haha...this time it's going to be a yellow blouse. They said the power of yellow can increase the immune system.
Wednesday
Went for the first swimming lesson at DBI. This time, I want to learn the free style. And I need to improve on the breast stroke. My breast stroke was not good. Mr Loo cakap, aku kayuh tangan dua kali, then angkat kepala sekali. Itu sangat lah rushing nya pun. Macam mau compete dalam olympic, tapi tak mau laju juga. Juga sangat la memenatkan adoiya..
Thursday
Bought 10 packs of sand. Aku nak tambak sikit tanah kat tepi tembok tu. Sejak kebelakangan ini, hujan lebat telah menyebabkan tanah itu sedikit lari la. Ada tinggi rendah.
Friday
I was in the lift, with three other gentlemen. One of them is Mr Ang. He looks exactly like anak makcik Nurjannah di Kuching!
Tiada ulasan:
Catat Ulasan