Sabtu, 24 Julai 2010

Start cuti dahh

Today I'm supposed to attend a preparation course before going for Umrah. Unfortunately, the Ustad who's supposed to lead us at the course, was involved in an accident, therefore, it will be postponed to tomorrow (sunday). Kesian ustad, I know how he feels. Sure he feels devastated . And in shocked too. Because I was in his shoes before, when my city got rammed by a cargo lorry from the back. Meanwhile, I had to bear wearing whatever clothes that I brought with me (I bring clothes just for one day), or maybe I need to borrow some from my sister. With me are my parents, together we reached KL yesterday around 10.30pm. We stopped at HUKM, where adik came and drove us to her house, nearby.

Yesterday was hectic. I told the mlts and the mos so many times that I will be on leave starting next monday, and if they can't finish the cases, the mlts might as well send them straight to me, bypass the mos. However some of the cases still end up with the mo who put the cases in my slot around 4.45pm. I was a bit furious. How can I finish it while I was busy validating the report? Ni jenis tak paham bahasa la ni. I told the mo that if somebody tracing the report, you need to be responsible to tell that I'm on leave at that time, and if the person cannot wait, the mo need to send the case to be seen by another specialist.

(Ataupun patut ke aku datang senyap-senyap hari ahad ni nak clear case? Tengok le dulu, kalau sempat ye....)

Another thing that worry me is the fact that the audit MSQH will be coming to our department during 28 - 30th July, that means, this coming wednesday. Hah! Macam mana ni? Boss siap cakap lagi cuti semua dibekukan. How laaa? I already bought the flight ticket to Beijing, flight on early wednesday morning. Takkan simply nak cancel? My sister will be furious. Ndak atau tak ndak, aku kena pegi teruskan jugak trip ke Beijing. As a precaution, I passed all the files to Encik Dol (STM, RCPA, competency). I already instructed them to be prepared to answer questions from the auditor. Apa nak jadi, jadi lah. Boss nak marah aku pun, dah terlambat. Probably at the time the auditor come, I'm already enjoying the sunshine in Beijing. Dia jugak yang sign borang leave aku hari tu kan, sekali dengan trip nak pegi umrah tu. I told Ija, (P.A Zee Bozz), that I won't be around from 26th July until 20th August. Dia pun macam ingat ingat lupa je aku nak start cuti bila. I also wrote on the white board, that I won't be around at the department.

Bercakap pasal Zee Bozz, semalam dia sempat harrass aku bertanyakan pasal Pathology Day tu. Aku tau, tu saja nak cari salah aku je la tu. Walhal tentative programme aku dah email berapa kali kat dia, tak cukup tu, aku dah forwardkan email tu pada Cik Murano, the so called quality manager (Cik Murano ni, even tho she's working for boss, she's one fine lady, boleh kalau nak rapat dengan dia ni, but I simply refuse) Aku masuk bilik boss around 4.15pm, tanya apa-apa dia nak add pasal Pathology Day. She said she was busy at that time. So I got out from her room. At around 5pm, Mr HoKambeng found me in the mos room validating report, and asked me to go see Zee Bozz. I told him, I was busy, will come later. Tak lama lepas tu, aku pegi jugak bilik Zee Bozz, tunjukkan tentative program tu kat dia. Zee Bozz kata, dia pun dah lupa apa dia nak buat. See? Aku cakap la, dia yang nak aku ubah format Pathology Day tu, lebih kepada customer orientated, rather than compartmentalize it according to the units available at the department. Tetiba, dia cakap aaaa...I think u must include Alex as well. Aku cakap, hari tu dia jugak yang beria-ria nak unit lain yang in charge after 2 consecutive years Hematology was in charge, jadi tahun ni, selepas diundi, unit yang kena in charge P. D ialah histo/cyto. Why must include Alex in the comittee member, when he's from microbe? Tak tu pun aku letak jugak nama Alex as a speaker. Then Zee Bozz angguk-angguk kepala, sambil menambah, dia nak jumpa lagi next week, nak memantapkan lagi program P.D tu. Haaaa...what ever la....Aku tau sangat, it won't be a fruitful one kalau meeting dengan orang macam Zee Bozz tu.

So, hari ni, aku menaip blog ni dari laptop adik, menerap di atas lantai dengan bestnya. While my parents are lying on the toto kat sebelah aku ni haaa....

Tiada ulasan:

Catat Ulasan