I have an impression that this type of people, is using my name and probably my reputation (not to say that I have such a good reputation, but at least, I am quite senior compared to the other 3 specialists) to convince other people that her diagnosis is correct.
The story begins like this. Normally I didn't go to the office on Public Holiday. But today I just want to clear my desk before I go for 3 days leave next week. When I was sitting in the MO's room, suddenly Anusha came to me and showed me the renal biopsy cases. One case was shown to me by Mrs Polycystic yesterday. I told Mrs Polycystic it looked like minimal change. She asked me whether it could be post infectious nephropathy. I said no, because in a post infectious renal biopsy, there should be a lot more neutrophils in the glomeruli. It looks more like a minimal change. When I saw the validated report shown by Anusha, it was validated as Post Infectious. And there is a comment that said, the case was shown to other specialists (me included) and agreed that it is post infectious. Hangin je aku rasa tau! Tah bilanya yang aku agree tu post infectious. Kau memandai pulak bubuh nama aku kat situ. Dah kalau kau tak agree dengan diagnosis aku yang minimal change tu, jangan la letak nama aku kat situ seolah-olah aku agree dengan diagnosis kau yang tak logik tu!!! Bodoh piau!
Tiada ulasan:
Catat Ulasan